Event Calendar
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
   Day      Week     Month  
1 1 1 1 1
 
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
   Search      Update  
1 1 1


April 16 - 22, 2017
previous week      next week

Apr 2017
  S M T W T F S
W12 26 27 28 29 30 31 1
W13 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
W14 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
W15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
W16 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
W17 30 1 2 3 4 5 6


Today is:
Sat, Oct 21, 2017


Subscribe & download

Filter events

Sunday
Apr 16
Monday
Apr 17
Tuesday
Apr 18
Wednesday
Apr 19
Thursday
Apr 20
Friday
Apr 21
Saturday
Apr 22
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

A Community of Learners, a Legacy of Achievement
Day of Remembrance

Sending You All Our Love
Day of Remembrance

8:00am
Art in the Garden: Watercolors with Sidra Kaluszka
Arts

11:00am
Easter Brunch at The Inn (SOLD OUT)
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Electromagnetograms by Liz Liguori and Jessie Mann, Perspective Gallery Student Biennial Exhibit
Arts

4:00pm
Stories of (Be)longing: Resilience and Remembrance
Arts

 
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

Earth Week 2017
Special Event

7:00am
Bike To Campus Day
Special Event

8:00am
Art in the Garden: Watercolors with Sidra Kaluszka
Arts

12:00pm
Mindful Monday
Administration

2:30pm
VT NCR Alumni Chapter Sponsors Blood Drive at NVC
National Capital Region

4:00pm
Analysing Attribute Based Multigraphs and Graph Prediction
Seminar/Conference

7:00pm
Empty Bowls - Handmade to Fight Hunger
College of Architecture and Urban Studies

7:30pm
The Land of Lost Content: The Great War in Song
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

Earth Week 2017
Special Event

8:00am
Art in the Garden: Watercolors with Sidra Kaluszka
Arts

8:30am
Appraising Performance
Administration

8:30am
Generations at Work
Administration

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

11:00am
EKOCENTER
Special Event

12:15pm
Walking Loop
Academic

4:30pm
Book Talk: Susan Gates
National Capital Region

5:00pm
Study Abroad Iceland Wintermester
Academic

5:00pm
PPE Distinguished Public Lecture: Amartya Sen
Special Event

5:30pm
Yoga by the Garden
Athletics

6:00pm
Silence (Religion & Culture Film Series 2)
Movie/Film

6:00pm
VTU Soundfest
Special Event

6:00pm
Meet the Makers: Charles Dye
Movie/Film

6:00pm
Asian American and Pacific Islander Heritage Month Talent Show and Leadership Awards Ceremony
Diversity

7:30pm
Deux-Eaux: Mary Alice Druhan, clarinet | Rob Aughtry, flute
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

Earth Week 2017
Special Event

8:00am
Art in the Garden: Watercolors with Sidra Kaluszka
Arts

10:00am
Healing Collaborations: Caregivers and Artists Working Together
Arts

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

11:00am
EKOCENTER
Special Event

12:00pm
Weight Watchers at Work
Academic

12:00pm
Koru Mindfulness for Employees
Seminar/Conference

1:00pm
Inclusive Communication
Administration

1:00pm
Gender Identity and Gender Expression
Administration

2:30pm
Photography, Memory, and Human Rights in Guatemala
Academic

2:30pm
#CivilityVT: Let's Talk
Diversity

4:00pm
Draw Your Inner Tree
Arts

4:45pm
2017 Steger Prize Awards Ceremony
Arts

5:00pm
ASPECT On Geopolitics
Academic

7:00pm
Arabic Film Night
Movie/Film

7:30pm
Visiting Writers Series: Beth Ann Fennelly & Tom Franklin
Arts

7:30pm
Virginia Tech Horn Ensemble
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

Earth Week 2017
Special Event

Pamplin Leadership Academy
Seminar/Conference

8:00am
Art in the Garden: Watercolors with Sidra Kaluszka
Arts

8:30am
Effective Meetings
Administration

9:00am
Communicating Respectfully in a Diverse World
Administration

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

11:00am
Pop-up Farmers Market
Special Event

11:00am
Tree Planting
Special Event

12:00pm
Community Change Launch Event
Special Event

12:30pm
Biodiversity conservation, project planning, and gender: Experiences from the field
Special Event

3:30pm
Corps of Cadets Military Awards Ceremony
Corps

4:00pm
Gallery Talk: Nature and the Arts
Arts

5:30pm
GSA General Assembly Meeting
Special Event

6:00pm
Auditions for Summer Musical Course: George Gershwin's "Oh, Kay!"
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:00pm
Digging in the Crates #3: Gender & Hip Hop w/ Nikki Giovanni
Special Event

7:00pm
The Search for Efficient Beauty
College of Architecture and Urban Studies

7:00pm
Digging in the Crates: Gender & Hip Hop ft. Nikki Giovanni
Diversity

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
Earth Week 2017
Special Event

8:00am
Art in the Garden: Watercolors with Sidra Kaluszka
Arts

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

11:15am
Distinguished Lecture Series: Department of Computer Science
Seminar/Conference

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Type Set Free
Arts

12:15pm
Rebuilding Judaism: Constructing the Urban Synagogue in Nineteenth-Century Central Europe
Seminar/Conference

2:30pm
VT budget, independent analysis
Administration

3:45pm
Executive MBA Class Visit
National Capital Region

4:00pm
Chris Jackson - Imperial College - GSA Distinguished Lecturer
Seminar/Conference

4:00pm
The left task of the right job
Seminar/Conference

4:00pm
Dept. of Religion & Culture Undergraduate Research Day
Seminar/Conference

5:00pm
Relay for Life
Special Event

5:00pm
Opening Reception for Art Exhibit: Type Set Free
Arts

6:30pm
Blue Mountain Beer Dinner
Special Event

7:30pm
Student recital: Cassie Hanson, clarinet | Lauren Farrar, mezzo soprano
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
Earth Week 2017
Special Event

8:00am
Art in the Garden: Watercolors with Sidra Kaluszka
Arts

8:00am
Sixth Annual Combating Racial Injustice Workshop: "Employment Discrimination and Employment Practices"
Seminar/Conference

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

10:00am
Study Abroad 101 Presentation
Academic

10:00am
Game Day Green Tailgate
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Type Set Free
Arts

12:15pm
Executive MBA Class Visit
National Capital Region

1:00pm
String Studio recital
Music/Theatre/Dance

2:00pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

4:00pm
Flute Studio recital
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Stuart Pimsler Dance & Theater: "Matinee"
Arts

7:30pm
Student recital: Mollie Nesaw, soprano
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
powered by VTCalendar 2.2.1